MLB

← All products

2025 Topps Baseball

As of 10:45 AM PT Oct 25, there is 1 open 2025 Topps Baseball break spot: $57.95 (Random Team at Firehand Cards). Not included above: 4 eBay Buy It Now listings.

1 fixed-price spot plus 4 eBay Buy It Now listings in 1 break from 1 breaker · fixed-price $57.95 · median $57.95 ·

See every open break →

Cheapest spot per team

4 teams with open spots
TeamCheapestOpen spotsBreaker
Colorado Rockies$4.991eBay · adam-12!Go to break
Detroit Tigers$5.991eBay · adam-12!Go to break
Miami Marlins$4.991eBay · adam-12!Go to break
Texas Rangers$5.991eBay · adam-12!Go to break

Open breaks

cheapest first
BreakBreakerTypeOpen spotsPrice range
PLEASE READ: 2025 TOPPS UPDATE BASEBALL 3 BOX BREAK~ COLORADO ROCKIESeBay · adam-12!Pick Your Team1$4.99Go to break
PLEASE READ: 2025 TOPPS UPDATE BASEBALL 3 BOX BREAK~ MIAMI MARLINSeBay · adam-12!Pick Your Team1$4.99Go to break
PLEASE READ: 2025 TOPPS HOLIDAY BASEBALL 1 BOX BREAK~ DETROIT TIGERSeBay · adam-12!Pick Your Team1$5.99Go to break
PLEASE READ: 2025 TOPPS HOLIDAY BASEBALL 1 BOX BREAK~ TEXAS RANGERSeBay · adam-12!Pick Your Team1$5.99Go to break
2025 Topps Pixar Crystal 30 Years of Toy Story Hobby Box Random Numbers Break #34Firehand CardsRandom Team1$57.95Go to break

Prices are breakers' listed spot prices (USD, before shipping), seen in the last 2 hours. How to compare spot prices.

Checklists

3 separate checklists

2025 Topps Baseball came out in 3 separate releases, each with its own checklist. Tap one to open it.

Series 1 · 2415 cards · 59 sets

Series 1 checklist

2415 cards · 59 sets
All 59 sets
TypeSetCards
BaseBase350
VariationsBase Player Number Variations25
VariationsBase Dancing Dodgers Variations10
VariationsBase Murakami Variation100
VariationsBase Big Head Variations20
AutographsBase Flagship Real One Autographs47
RelicsBase Real One Relics28
Autographs1990 Topps Autographs201
Autographs1990 Topps Chrome Mojo Autographs92
AutographsBaseball Stars Autographs102
AutographsBaseball Stars Dual Autographs44
AutographsBaseball Stars Triple Autographs40
AutographsFirst Pitch Autographs9
AutographsLarry David Autographs1
AutographsSignature Tunes Dual Autographs3
AutographsStars of Japan Autographs15
AutographsStars of Japan Dual Autographs8
AutographsThe Big Hurt Autographs25
AutographsWorld Tour Domination Autographs14
AutographsCity Connect Swatch Collection Autograph Relics24
AutographsDynasty Mascot Autograph Patch7
AutographsHeavy Lumber Autograph Relics23
AutographsMajor League Material Autographs50
AutographsMajor League Material Dual Autographs19
AutographsRickwood Autograph Relic Collection11
AutographsTopps Flagship Autograph Patch71
Relics1990 Topps Relics98
RelicsCity Connect Swatch Collection36
RelicsIn the Name Relics65
RelicsMajor League Material Relics82
RelicsMajor League Material Dual Relics30
RelicsRickwood Relic Collection16
Inserts1990 Topps Baseball100
Inserts1990 Topps Chrome Mojo100
Inserts2024 All Topps Team12
Inserts2024 Greatest Hits28
Inserts8-Bit Ballers25
InsertsAll Aces25
InsertsCall to the Hall25
InsertsDugout Peeks20
InsertsFirst Pitch10
InsertsGameday Drip25
InsertsHeavy Lumber20
InsertsHidden Gems5
InsertsHistory of Japanese Baseball19
InsertsHome Field Advantage20
InsertsLegendary Home Field Advantage5
InsertsMascots25
InsertsPlakata25
InsertsPower Players25
InsertsStars of MLB30
InsertsStars of Japan20
InsertsTokyo Nights35
InsertsTopps Mega Stars20
InsertsTraining Grounds25
InsertsWalk This Way40
InsertsWorld Tour Domination15
BaseOversized 2025 Topps Baseball25
InsertsCompanion Cards25

Parallels and print runs

39 base parallels
ParallelApplies toPrint run
Topps Foil PatternBaseunnumbered
Silver Crackle FoilboardBaseunnumbered
Diamante FoilBaseunnumbered
Holo FoilBaseunnumbered
Pink Diamante FoilBaseunnumbered
Rainbow FoilBaseunnumbered
Pink Holo FoilBaseunnumbered
Aqua Rainbow FoilBaseunnumbered
Aqua Holo FoilBaseunnumbered
ConfettiBaseunnumbered
SandglitterBaseunnumbered
Gold ParallelBase/2025
Purple Rainbow FoilBase/250
Purple Holo FoilBase/250
Blue Rainbow FoilBase/150
Blue Holo FoilBase/150
Green Rainbow FoilBase/99
Green Holo FoilBase/99
Vintage StockBase/99
Independence DayBase/76
Gold Rainbow FoilBase/50
Gold Holo FoilBase/50
Gold Diamante FoilBase/50
CanvasBase/50
Memorial Day CamoBase/25
Orange Rainbow FoilBase/25
Orange Holo FoilBase/25
Orange Diamante FoilBase/25
WoodBase/25
Black Rainbow FoilBase/10
Black Holo FoilBase/10
Black Diamante FoilBase/10
Red Rainbow FoilBase/5
Red Holo FoilBase/5
Red Diamante FoilBase/5
FoilFractorBase/1 (1 of 1)
Platinum Holo FoilBase/1 (1 of 1)
First CardBase/1 (1 of 1)
Printing Plates 1/1.Base/1 (1 of 1)

Cards per team

(or tap a column header). Rookies are counted inside Base.

TeamBaseRookiesVariationsInsertsAutosRelicsTotal
Los Angeles Dodgers13320753719164
New York Yankees1438575824161
Atlanta Braves1538375516131
Baltimore Orioles1347364024120
Chicago Cubs904414412110
St. Louis Cardinals1214293520100
Philadelphia Phillies111428342097
Seattle Mariners132633291293
Houston Astros133424321992
San Diego Padres121535192091
Boston Red Sox111228311284
Washington Nationals126730251084
Minnesota Twins144520301382
Cincinnati Reds14352526777
New York Mets11052723975
San Francisco Giants91218271470
Detroit Tigers156816201069
Los Angeles Angels11231526964
Pittsburgh Pirates90421161363
Toronto Blue Jays12341523963
Chicago White Sox933836561
Cleveland Guardians113413201159
Arizona Diamondbacks14341518657
Kansas City Royals9132217657
Milwaukee Brewers101311211257
Texas Rangers10031715752
Athletics9231616650
Colorado Rockies1253413436
Miami Marlins92248225
Tampa Bay Rays91228425

Plus 46 cards not tied to a current MLB team (non-baseball figures, national teams, defunct clubs or multi-team cards): 30 base, 2 inserts, 4 autos/relics. How breakers assign these varies; check the break's rules.

Full Series 1 card list (2415 cards) →

Source: Checklist Insider, updated Jan 6, 2026, added Oct 24, 2026. Manufacturers say actual contents and odds may vary; check each break's rules for what's included.

Series 2 · 2379 cards · 57 sets

Series 2 checklist

2379 cards · 57 sets
All 57 sets
TypeSetCards
BaseBase350
InsertsBase Rookies Short Prints3
VariationsBase Big Apple Variations100
VariationsBase All Positions Variations5
VariationsBase Player Number Variations24
AutographsBase Cardinals Variation Autographs11
AutographsBase Flagship Real One Autographs34
RelicsBase Flagship Real One Relics37
Autographs1990 Topps Baseball Autographs96
Autographs1990 Topps Baseball All-Star Autographs72
Autographs1990 Topps Chrome Baseball Autographs Mojo43
Autographs1990 Topps Chrome Baseball All-Star Autographs Mojo40
AutographsBaseball Stars Autographs105
AutographsBaseball Stars Dual Autographs44
AutographsBaseball Stars Triple Autographs32
AutographsFirst Pitch Autographs (2024)4
AutographsPostseason Performance Autographs50
AutographsSignature Tunes Dual Autographs2
AutographsWorld Champion Autographs22
AutographsWorld Champion Dual Autographs13
AutographsCity Connect Swatch Collection Autograph Relics35
AutographsHeavy Lumber Autograph Relics58
AutographsMajor League Material Autographs57
AutographsMajor League Material Dual Autographs24
AutographsRickwood Autograph Relics2
AutographsRounding the Bases Autograph Relics52
AutographsTopps Flagship Autograph Patch80
Relics1990 Topps Baseball Relics47
Relics1990 Topps Baseball All-Star Relics44
RelicsCity Connect Swatch Collection47
RelicsIn the Name Relics99
RelicsMajor League Material88
RelicsMajor League Material Dual30
RelicsRounding the Bases Relics18
RelicsRounding the Bases Dual Relics22
Inserts1990 Topps Baseball50
Inserts1990 Topps All-Star Baseball50
Inserts1990 Topps Chrome Baseball50
Inserts1990 Topps Chrome All-Star Baseball50
InsertsAll Kings25
InsertsDynamic Duos20
InsertsFirst Pitch (2024)5
InsertsHeavy Lumber25
InsertsHidden Gems5
InsertsHome Field Advantage20
InsertsK Zone Die-Cuts25
Insertsꓘ Zone SP Die-Cuts (Backwards K)25
InsertsLegendary Home Field Advantage4
InsertsOPS Leaders / OPS Bests25
InsertsPlakata25
InsertsStars of MLB30
InsertsSummer Superstars50
InsertsSwinging for the Stars (Topps Chrome)25
InsertsTopps Mega Stars20
BaseOversized 2025 Topps Baseball25
InsertsCompanion Cards25
InsertsEnamel Pins10

Parallels and print runs

41 base parallels
ParallelApplies toPrint run
Topps Foil PatternBaseunnumbered
Silver Crackle FoilboardBaseunnumbered
Diamante FoilBaseunnumbered
Pink Diamante FoilBaseunnumbered
Holo FoilBaseunnumbered
Rainbow FoilBaseunnumbered
Aqua Rainbow FoilBaseunnumbered
Aqua Holo FoilBaseunnumbered
SandglitterBaseunnumbered
GoldBase/2025
Pink Holo FoilBaseunnumbered
Retail)Baseunnumbered
Purple Rainbow FoilBase/250
Purple Holo FoilBase/250
Blue Rainbow FoilBase/150
Blue Holo FoilBase/150
Green Rainbow FoilBase/99
Green Holo FoilBase/99
Vintage StockBase/99
Independence DayBase/76
BlackBase/74
Gold Rainbow FoilBase/50
Gold Holo FoilBase/50
Gold Diamante FoilBase/50
CanvasBase/50
Memorial Day CamoBase/25
Orange Rainbow FoilBase/25
Orange Holo FoilBase/25
Orange Diamante FoilBase/25
WoodBase/25
Black Rainbow FoilBase/10
Black Holo FoilBase/10
Black Diamante FoilBase/10
ClearBase/10
Red Rainbow FoilBase/5
Red Holo FoilBase/5
Red Diamante FoilBase/5
FoilFractorBase/1 (1 of 1)
Platinum Holo FoilBase/1 (1 of 1)
First CardBase/1 (1 of 1)
Printing Plates 1/1.Base/1 (1 of 1)

Cards per team

(or tap a column header). Rookies are counted inside Base.

TeamBaseRookiesVariationsInsertsAutosRelicsTotal
Los Angeles Dodgers20412738118204
Atlanta Braves1215366228143
New York Mets1618424923138
New York Yankees1217415324137
Philadelphia Phillies1425253437115
San Diego Padres101428342399
Chicago Cubs132821352198
Boston Red Sox122624342197
Detroit Tigers143921341896
Baltimore Orioles111423381894
St. Louis Cardinals113512481591
Toronto Blue Jays155413281676
Minnesota Twins111412242172
Texas Rangers10372522872
Seattle Mariners71117311571
Milwaukee Brewers121411241667
Cleveland Guardians113411281165
Houston Astros90117201360
Pittsburgh Pirates133411171358
Athletics14351318757
Cincinnati Reds122210211156
Los Angeles Angels11441224455
Washington Nationals10211421652
Kansas City Royals10011617650
Arizona Diamondbacks9031613849
San Francisco Giants1034919749
Chicago White Sox931514938
Tampa Bay Rays922515738
Colorado Rockies134127730
Miami Marlins933210125

Plus 27 cards not tied to a current MLB team (non-baseball figures, national teams, defunct clubs or multi-team cards): 26 base, 0 inserts, 1 autos/relics. How breakers assign these varies; check the break's rules.

Full Series 2 card list (2379 cards) →

Source: Checklist Insider, updated Apr 28, 2026, added Oct 24, 2026. Manufacturers say actual contents and odds may vary; check each break's rules for what's included.

Update · 2002 cards · 47 sets

Update checklist

2002 cards · 47 sets
All 47 sets
TypeSetCards
BaseBase350
AutographsBase Flagship Real One Autographs45
AutographsBase Real One Golden Mirror Autographs67
Autographs1990 Topps Baseball Autographs106
Autographs1990 Topps All-Star Autographs17
Autographs1990 Topps Chrome Baseball Mojo Autographs (Silver Pack)85
Autographs1990 Topps Japan Edition Autographs34
AutographsBaseball Stars Autographs46
AutographsBaseball Stars Dual Autographs6
AutographsBaseball Stars Triple Autographs14
AutographsFirst Pitch Autographs8
AutographsSignature Tunes Dual Autographs1
AutographsStars of Japan Autographs7
AutographsStrike Zone Heroes Autographs15
AutographsTokyo Series Highlights Autographs10
AutographsAll-Star Stitches Autographs49
AutographsCity Connect Swatch Collection Autograph Relics3
AutographsHeavy Lumber Autograph Relics88
AutographsMajor League Material Autographs92
AutographsMajor League Material Dual Autographs6
AutographsRickwood Autograph Relics2
AutographsTopps Flagship Autograph Patch68
Relics1990 Topps Baseball Relics60
RelicsAll-Star Stitches60
RelicsMajor League Material40
RelicsOwn the Name/In the Name Relics97
RelicsRising Rookies Relics39
Inserts1990 Topps Baseball50
Inserts1990 Topps Chrome Baseball Mojo (Silver Pack)100
Inserts1990 Topps Baseball Japan Edition50
Inserts2025 All-Star Game50
InsertsBleacher Reachers25
InsertsFirst Pitch10
InsertsHeavy Lumber25
InsertsHome Field Advantage10
InsertsKeegan Hall Art Cards40
InsertsLegendary Home Field Advantage5
InsertsMost Valuable Player40
InsertsMystical25
InsertsNight Terrors25
InsertsStars of Japan10
InsertsStars of MLB25
InsertsStrike Zone Heroes25
InsertsTokyo Series Highlights15
InsertsTopps Black Gold25
Base2025 Base Oversized16
InsertsCompanion Cards16

Parallels and print runs

39 base parallels
ParallelApplies toPrint run
Silver Crackle FoilBaseunnumbered
Diamante FoilBaseunnumbered
Holo FoilBaseunnumbered
Pink Diamante FoilBaseunnumbered
SandglitterBaseunnumbered
Topps Foil PatternBaseunnumbered
Gold BorderBase/2025
Rainbow FoilBaseunnumbered
Aqua Rainbow FoilBaseunnumbered
Aqua Holo FoilBaseunnumbered
Pink Holo FoilBaseunnumbered
Purple Holo FoilBase/250
Purple Rainbow FoilBase/250
Blue Holo FoilBase/150
Blue Rainbow FoilBase/150
Green Holo FoilBase/99
Green Rainbow FoilBase/99
Vintage StockBase/99
Independence DayBase/76
Gold Diamante FoilBase/50
Gold Holo FoilBase/50
Gold Rainbow FoilBase/50
Canvas ParallelBase/50
Memorial Day CamoBase/25
Orange Diamante FoilBase/25
Orange Holo FoilBase/25
Orange Rainbow FoilBase/25
WoodBase/25
Black Diamante FoilBase/10
Black Holo FoilBase/10
Black Rainbow FoilBase/10
Clear VariationBase/10
Red Diamante FoilBase/5
Red Holo FoilBase/5
Red Rainbow FoilBase/5
Platinum Holo FoilBase/1 (1 of 1)
First CardBase/1 (1 of 1)
FoilFractorBase/1 (1 of 1)
Printing Plates 1/1.Base/1 (1 of 1)

Cards per team

(or tap a column header). Rookies are counted inside Base.

TeamBaseRookiesInsertsAutosRelicsTotal
Los Angeles Dodgers142765421165
Chicago Cubs163545519144
New York Yankees82454913115
Athletics201128321494
Boston Red Sox11430331690
Atlanta Braves9327341686
Detroit Tigers9621381482
New York Mets10328241779
Minnesota Twins14616341478
Washington Nationals14629221176
Seattle Mariners11523291073
Houston Astros11716291571
Philadelphia Phillies5221281165
Baltimore Orioles10519191260
San Diego Padres12615221160
Cincinnati Reds1161625759
Milwaukee Brewers107733959
Colorado Rockies1710721550
Los Angeles Angels1261024450
Pittsburgh Pirates1371019850
San Francisco Giants1121518650
Kansas City Royals1051213641
Miami Marlins1710315439
Texas Rangers135421139
Chicago White Sox117519338
Tampa Bay Rays135612738
Toronto Blue Jays841111737
St. Louis Cardinals911013436
Arizona Diamondbacks52415630
Cleveland Guardians10518524

Plus 24 cards not tied to a current MLB team (non-baseball figures, national teams, defunct clubs or multi-team cards): 22 base, 2 inserts, 0 autos/relics. How breakers assign these varies; check the break's rules.

Full Update card list (2002 cards) →

Source: Checklist Insider, updated Sep 8, 2026, added Oct 24, 2026. Manufacturers say actual contents and odds may vary; check each break's rules for what's included.