Home / Checklists / NBA

Ray Allen cards: checklist & break spots

24 cards in 5 checklists. In a team break you need Milwaukee Bucks or Oklahoma City Thunder or Boston Celtics or Miami Heat. Cheapest open spot: $29 at Sports Box Breaks.

Cheapest spots for Ray Allen's teams

open fixed-price spots
MIL

Milwaukee Bucks

from $29
  1. $29Sports Box Breaks2024-25 Panini Donruss Basketball Mega Box (Choose Team - 5-Box Break #1)Go
  2. $36Sports Box Breaks2025-26 Topps Chrome Update Series Basketball Mega Box (Choose Team - 5-box Break #4)Go
  3. $36Sports Box Breaks2025-26 Topps Chrome Update Series Basketball Mega Box (Choose Team - 5-box Break #3)Go

All Milwaukee Bucks breaks →

  1. $35Sports Box Breaks2024-25 Panini Donruss Basketball Mega Box (Choose Team - 5-Box Break #1)Go
  2. $39Mojobreak2025/26 Panini Select Basketball Hobby 6 Box Half Case Pick Your Team #1Go
  3. $64Sports Box Breaks2025-26 Topps Chrome Update Series Basketball Mega Box (Choose Team - 5-box Break #4)Go

All Oklahoma City Thunder breaks →

BOS

Boston Celtics

from $39
  1. $39Phantom Cards20-Box Break 2025 Bowman MEGA Basketball Break - Pick Your Team (Sunday 11/1/26)Go
  2. $59Sports Box Breaks2025-26 Topps Chrome Update Series Basketball Mega Box (Choose Team - 5-box Break #2)Go
  3. $59Sports Box Breaks2025-26 Topps Chrome Update Series Basketball Mega Box (Choose Team - 5-box Break #1)Go

All Boston Celtics breaks →

MIA

Miami Heat

from $29
  1. $29Sports Box Breaks2023-24 Panini Mosaic Basketball MEGA Box (Choose Team - 5-box Break #1)Go
  2. $35Rhody Breakers (Rhody Cards)25/26 Topps Chrome Update NBA 2-box PYT #1Go
  3. $36Sports Box Breaks2025-26 Topps Chrome Update Series Basketball Mega Box (Choose Team - 5-box Break #4)Go

All Miami Heat breaks →

Every checklist Ray Allen is in

5

2026-27 Topps Flagship Basketball 9 cards

Team to buy: Milwaukee Bucks · no open spots for this product right now; Oklahoma City Thunder · no open spots for this product right now; Boston Celtics · no open spots for this product right now

#SetType
208 eBayBase CardsBase
208 eBayBase Cards BlackoutBase
208 eBayBase Cards Clear VariationVariation
208 eBayBase Cards Golden Mirror Image Variation IiiVariation
208 eBayBase Cards Player Number VariationVariation
208 eBayBase Facsimile AutographsInsert
FR-30 eBayFanatics Authentic RedemptionInsert
FV-32 eBayFrom The VaultInsert
CM-RA eBayContemporary MarksAutograph

2026-27 Topps Flagship Basketball Mega Box 9 cards

Team to buy: Milwaukee Bucks · no open spots for this product right now; Oklahoma City Thunder · no open spots for this product right now; Boston Celtics · no open spots for this product right now

#SetType
208 eBayBase CardsBase
208 eBayBase Cards BlackoutBase
208 eBayBase Cards Clear VariationVariation
208 eBayBase Cards Golden Mirror Image Variation IiiVariation
208 eBayBase Cards Player Number VariationVariation
208 eBayBase Facsimile AutographsInsert
FR-30 eBayFanatics Authentic RedemptionInsert
FV-32 eBayFrom The VaultInsert
CM-RA eBayContemporary MarksAutograph

2025 Select Basketball 1 card

Team to buy: Boston Celtics · 2 open spots for this product, cheapest $99 at Mojobreak

#SetType
250 eBayBase CourtsideInsert

2025 Topps Chrome Basketball 1 card

Team to buy: Miami Heat · 5 open spots for this product, cheapest $36 at Sports Box Breaks

#SetType
CG-23 eBayClutch GeneInsert

2025-26 Topps Stadium Club Basketball 4 cards

Team to buy: Oklahoma City Thunder · no open spots for this product right now

#SetType
194 eBayBase SetBase
194 eBayBase Members Only IIBase
194 eBayBase Cards Image VariationVariation
194 eBayBase Cards Design VariationVariation

Questions

Which team do I need in a break to get Ray Allen cards?

In the checklists we hold, Ray Allen's cards are listed under Milwaukee Bucks and Oklahoma City Thunder and Boston Celtics and Miami Heat.

What's the cheapest Milwaukee Bucks break spot right now?

As of 12:05 AM PT Nov 1, the cheapest open fixed-price Milwaukee Bucks spot we track is $29 at Sports Box Breaks (2024-25 Panini Donruss Basketball Mega Box (Choose Team - 5-Box Break #1)).

What's the cheapest Oklahoma City Thunder break spot right now?

As of 12:05 AM PT Nov 1, the cheapest open fixed-price Oklahoma City Thunder spot we track is $35 at Sports Box Breaks (2024-25 Panini Donruss Basketball Mega Box (Choose Team - 5-Box Break #1)).

What's the cheapest Boston Celtics break spot right now?

As of 12:05 AM PT Nov 1, the cheapest open fixed-price Boston Celtics spot we track is $39 at Phantom Cards (20-Box Break 2025 Bowman MEGA Basketball Break - Pick Your Team (Sunday 11/1/26)).

What's the cheapest Miami Heat break spot right now?

As of 12:05 AM PT Nov 1, the cheapest open fixed-price Miami Heat spot we track is $29 at Sports Box Breaks (2023-24 Panini Mosaic Basketball MEGA Box (Choose Team - 5-box Break #1)).

How many Ray Allen cards are on these checklists?

24 card listings across 5 checklists (a product that reuses another checklist lists the same cards again).

Card lists come from the published checklists linked on each checklist page. Prices are breakers' listed prices; always confirm on the breaker's site.