Home / Checklists / MLB

Kirby Yates cards: checklist & break spots

6 cards in 4 checklists. In a team break you need Texas Rangers or Los Angeles Angels or Los Angeles Dodgers. Cheapest open spot: $15 at Cards in the Land.

Cheapest spots for Kirby Yates's teams

open fixed-price spots
TEX

Texas Rangers

from $15
  1. $15Cards in the LandBreak #20: 2026 Topps Update Baseball Hobby Box HALF CASE (6 Boxes)Go
  2. $17Mojobreak2026 Topps Update Series Baseball Hobby 3 Box Pick Your Team #6Go
  3. $19Bomber BreaksSUNDAY - 2026 Topps Allen & Ginter Baseball Hobby 6 Box Half Case Break - Pick Your Team #7 - Live 11/1/26Go

All Texas Rangers breaks →

  1. $35Bomber BreaksSUNDAY - 2026 Topps Allen & Ginter Baseball Hobby 6 Box Half Case Break - Pick Your Team #7 - Live 11/1/26Go
  2. $39Sports Box Breaks2026 Topps Update Series Baseball Hobby (Choose Team - 4-Box Break #3)Go
  3. $39Sports Box Breaks2026 Topps Update Series Baseball Hobby (Choose Team - 4-Box Break #2)Go

All Los Angeles Angels breaks →

  1. $69Sports Box Breaks2026 Panini Donruss Baseball Hobby (Choose Team - 4-Box Break #9)Go
  2. $69Sports Box Breaks2026 Panini Donruss Baseball Hobby (Choose Team - 4-Box Break #8)Go
  3. $69Sports Box Breaks2026 Panini Donruss Baseball Hobby (Choose Team - 4-Box Break #7)Go

All Los Angeles Dodgers breaks →

Every checklist Kirby Yates is in

4

2026 Topps Baseball Update 1 card

Team to buy: Los Angeles Angels · 24 open spots for this product, cheapest $39 at Sports Box Breaks (all 5 breakers)

#SetTypeParallels
US291 eBayBaseBaseRainbow Foil, 1:3 Jumbo, 1:11 Blaster, 1:5 Fat Pack, 1:3 Hanger, 1:9 Super Box), Aqua Rainbow, 1:51 Jumbo, 1:251 Blaster, 1:101 Fat Pack, 1:51 Hanger, 1:251 Super Box), Gold /2026, 1:6 Jumbo, 1:34 Blaster, 1:12 Fat Pack, 1:7 Hanger, 1:29 Super Box), Independence Day /76, 1:137 Jumbo, 1:910 Blaster, 1:306 Fat Pack, 1:185 Hanger, 1:781 Super Box), 75 Years of Topps /75, 1:139 Jumbo, 1:922 Blaster, 1:310 Fat Pack, 1:188 Hanger, 1:792 Super Box), Black /75, Canvas /50, 1:208 Jumbo, 1:1,383 Blaster, 1:465 Fat Pack, 1:282 Hanger, 1:1,184 Super Box), Wood /25, 1:415 Jumbo, 1:2,765 Blaster, 1:930 Fat Pack, 1:563 Hanger, 1:2,392 Super Box), Memorial Day Camo /25, Printing Plates /1 1/1, 1:2,582 Jumbo, 1:17,384 Blaster, 1:5,935 Fat Pack, 1:3,658 Hanger, 1:14,986 Super Box)

2025 Topps Baseball Series 1 1 card

Team to buy: Texas Rangers · no open spots for this product right now

#SetType
ITN-KY eBayIn the Name RelicsRelic

2025 Topps Baseball Series 2 1 card

Team to buy: Los Angeles Dodgers · no open spots for this product right now

#SetTypeParallels
397 eBayBaseBaseTopps Foil Pattern, Silver Crackle Foilboard, Diamante Foil, Pink Diamante Foil, Holo Foil, Rainbow Foil, Aqua Rainbow Foil, Aqua Holo Foil, Sandglitter, Gold /2025, Pink Holo Foil, Retail), Purple Rainbow Foil /250, Purple Holo Foil /250, Blue Rainbow Foil /150, Blue Holo Foil /150, Green Rainbow Foil /99, Green Holo Foil /99, Vintage Stock /99, Independence Day /76, Black /74, Gold Rainbow Foil /50, Gold Holo Foil /50, Gold Diamante Foil /50, Canvas /50, Memorial Day Camo /25, Orange Rainbow Foil /25, Orange Holo Foil /25, Orange Diamante Foil /25, Wood /25, Black Rainbow Foil /10, Black Holo Foil /10, Black Diamante Foil /10, Clear /10, Red Rainbow Foil /5, Red Holo Foil /5, Red Diamante Foil /5, FoilFractor /1 1/1, Platinum Holo Foil /1 1/1, First Card /1 1/1, Printing Plates 1/1. /1 1/1

2024 Topps Baseball Update 3 cards

Team to buy: Texas Rangers · no open spots for this product right now

#SetTypeParallels
US302 eBayBaseBaseYellow, Aqua, Gold Foil, Silver Crackle Foil, Rainbow Foil, Royal Blue, Yellow Foil, Gold /2024, Blue HoloFoil, Purple HoloFoil, Green Foil /499, Orange Foil /299, Red Foil /199, Vintage Stock /99, Independence Day /76, Black /74, Mother’s Day Hot Pink /50, Father’s Day Powder Blue /50, Yellow Crackle Foil, Memorial Day Camo /25, Clear /10, First Card /1 1/1, Platinum /1 1/1, Printing Plates 1/1. /1 1/1
ASR-KY eBayAll-Star StitchesRelic—
ASJP-KY eBayAll-Star Stitches JumboRelic—

Questions

Which team do I need in a break to get Kirby Yates cards?

In the checklists we hold, Kirby Yates's cards are listed under Texas Rangers and Los Angeles Angels and Los Angeles Dodgers.

What's the cheapest Texas Rangers break spot right now?

As of 11:04 PM PT Oct 31, the cheapest open fixed-price Texas Rangers spot we track is $15 at Cards in the Land (Break #20: 2026 Topps Update Baseball Hobby Box HALF CASE (6 Boxes)).

What's the cheapest Los Angeles Angels break spot right now?

As of 11:04 PM PT Oct 31, the cheapest open fixed-price Los Angeles Angels spot we track is $35 at Bomber Breaks (SUNDAY - 2026 Topps Allen & Ginter Baseball Hobby 6 Box Half Case Break - Pick Your Team #7 - Live 11/1/26).

What's the cheapest Los Angeles Dodgers break spot right now?

As of 11:04 PM PT Oct 31, the cheapest open fixed-price Los Angeles Dodgers spot we track is $69 at Sports Box Breaks (2026 Panini Donruss Baseball Hobby (Choose Team - 4-Box Break #9)).

How many Kirby Yates cards are on these checklists?

6 card listings across 4 checklists (a product that reuses another checklist lists the same cards again).

Card lists come from the published checklists linked on each checklist page. Prices are breakers' listed prices; always confirm on the breaker's site.