Home / Checklists / MLB

Gio Urshela cards: checklist & break spots

3 cards in 3 checklists. In a team break you need Athletics or Los Angeles Angels or Detroit Tigers. Cheapest open spot: $25 at Cards in the Land.

Cheapest spots for Gio Urshela's teams

open fixed-price spots
ATH

Athletics

from $25
  1. $25Cards in the LandBreak #20: 2026 Topps Update Baseball Hobby Box HALF CASE (6 Boxes)Go
  2. $25Mojobreak2026 Topps Update Series Baseball Hobby 3 Box Pick Your Team #6Go
  3. $29Sports Box Breaks2026 Topps Update Series Baseball Hobby (Choose Team - 4-Box Break #3)Go

All Athletics breaks →

  1. $35Bomber BreaksSUNDAY - 2026 Topps Allen & Ginter Baseball Hobby 6 Box Half Case Break - Pick Your Team #7 - Live 11/1/26Go
  2. $39Sports Box Breaks2026 Topps Update Series Baseball Hobby (Choose Team - 4-Box Break #3)Go
  3. $39Sports Box Breaks2026 Topps Update Series Baseball Hobby (Choose Team - 4-Box Break #2)Go

All Los Angeles Angels breaks →

DET

Detroit Tigers

from $39
  1. $39Sports Box Breaks2026 Topps Update Series Baseball Hobby (Choose Team - 4-Box Break #3)Go
  2. $39Sports Box Breaks2026 Topps Update Series Baseball Hobby (Choose Team - 4-Box Break #2)Go
  3. $39Sports Box Breaks2026 Topps Update Series Baseball Hobby (Choose Team - 4-Box Break #1)Go

All Detroit Tigers breaks →

Every checklist Gio Urshela is in

3

2025 Topps Baseball Update 1 card

Team to buy: Athletics · no open spots for this product right now

#SetTypeParallels
US23 eBayBaseBaseSilver Crackle Foil, Diamante Foil, Holo Foil, Pink Diamante Foil, Sandglitter, Topps Foil Pattern, Gold Border /2025, Rainbow Foil, Aqua Rainbow Foil, Aqua Holo Foil, Pink Holo Foil, Purple Holo Foil /250, Purple Rainbow Foil /250, Blue Holo Foil /150, Blue Rainbow Foil /150, Green Holo Foil /99, Green Rainbow Foil /99, Vintage Stock /99, Independence Day /76, Gold Diamante Foil /50, Gold Holo Foil /50, Gold Rainbow Foil /50, Canvas Parallel /50, Memorial Day Camo /25, Orange Diamante Foil /25, Orange Holo Foil /25, Orange Rainbow Foil /25, Wood /25, Black Diamante Foil /10, Black Holo Foil /10, Black Rainbow Foil /10, Clear Variation /10, Red Diamante Foil /5, Red Holo Foil /5, Red Rainbow Foil /5, Platinum Holo Foil /1 1/1, First Card /1 1/1, FoilFractor /1 1/1, Printing Plates 1/1. /1 1/1

2024 Topps Baseball Series 2 1 card

Team to buy: Los Angeles Angels · no open spots for this product right now

#SetTypeParallels
698 eBayBaseBaseYellow, Aqua, Gold Foil, Silver Foilboard, Rainbow Foil, Royal Blue, Yellow Foil, Yellow Foilboard, Gold /2024, Blue Foilboard /999, Purple Foilboard /799, Green Foilboard /499, Aqua Foilboard /399, Orange Foilboard /299, Red Foilboard /199, Vintage Stock /99, Independence Day /76, Black /73, Mother’s Day Hot Pink /50, Father’s Day Powder Blue /50, Yellow Crackle /50, Memorial Day Camo /25, Clear /10, First Card /1 1/1, Platinum /1 1/1, Printing Plates 1/1. /1 1/1

2024 Topps Baseball Update 1 card

Team to buy: Detroit Tigers · no open spots for this product right now

#SetTypeParallels
US346 eBayBaseBaseYellow, Aqua, Gold Foil, Silver Crackle Foil, Rainbow Foil, Royal Blue, Yellow Foil, Gold /2024, Blue HoloFoil, Purple HoloFoil, Green Foil /499, Orange Foil /299, Red Foil /199, Vintage Stock /99, Independence Day /76, Black /74, Mother’s Day Hot Pink /50, Father’s Day Powder Blue /50, Yellow Crackle Foil, Memorial Day Camo /25, Clear /10, First Card /1 1/1, Platinum /1 1/1, Printing Plates 1/1. /1 1/1

Questions

Which team do I need in a break to get Gio Urshela cards?

In the checklists we hold, Gio Urshela's cards are listed under Athletics and Los Angeles Angels and Detroit Tigers.

What's the cheapest Athletics break spot right now?

As of 11:04 PM PT Oct 31, the cheapest open fixed-price Athletics spot we track is $25 at Cards in the Land (Break #20: 2026 Topps Update Baseball Hobby Box HALF CASE (6 Boxes)).

What's the cheapest Los Angeles Angels break spot right now?

As of 11:04 PM PT Oct 31, the cheapest open fixed-price Los Angeles Angels spot we track is $35 at Bomber Breaks (SUNDAY - 2026 Topps Allen & Ginter Baseball Hobby 6 Box Half Case Break - Pick Your Team #7 - Live 11/1/26).

What's the cheapest Detroit Tigers break spot right now?

As of 11:04 PM PT Oct 31, the cheapest open fixed-price Detroit Tigers spot we track is $39 at Sports Box Breaks (2026 Topps Update Series Baseball Hobby (Choose Team - 4-Box Break #3)).

How many Gio Urshela cards are on these checklists?

3 card listings across 3 checklists (a product that reuses another checklist lists the same cards again).

Card lists come from the published checklists linked on each checklist page. Prices are breakers' listed prices; always confirm on the breaker's site.