Home / Checklists / MLB

Bartolo Colon cards: checklist & break spots

7 cards in 5 checklists. In a team break you need New York Mets or Cleveland Guardians or Athletics. Cheapest open spot: $24 at Sports Box Breaks.

Cheapest spots for Bartolo Colon's teams

open fixed-price spots
NYM

New York Mets

from $25
  1. $25Mojobreak2026 Topps Update Series Baseball Hobby 3 Box Pick Your Team #6Go
  2. $29Bomber BreaksSUNDAY - 2026 Topps Allen & Ginter Baseball Hobby 6 Box Half Case Break - Pick Your Team #7 - Live 11/1/26Go
  3. $35Cards in the LandBreak #20: 2026 Topps Update Baseball Hobby Box HALF CASE (6 Boxes)Go

All New York Mets breaks →

  1. $24Sports Box Breaks2026 Panini Donruss Baseball Hobby (Choose Team - 4-Box Break #9)Go
  2. $24Sports Box Breaks2026 Panini Donruss Baseball Hobby (Choose Team - 4-Box Break #8)Go
  3. $24Sports Box Breaks2026 Panini Donruss Baseball Hobby (Choose Team - 4-Box Break #7)Go

All Cleveland Guardians breaks →

ATH

Athletics

from $25
  1. $25Cards in the LandBreak #20: 2026 Topps Update Baseball Hobby Box HALF CASE (6 Boxes)Go
  2. $25Mojobreak2026 Topps Update Series Baseball Hobby 3 Box Pick Your Team #6Go
  3. $29Sports Box Breaks2026 Topps Update Series Baseball Hobby (Choose Team - 4-Box Break #3)Go

All Athletics breaks →

Every checklist Bartolo Colon is in

5

2026 Allen & Ginter Baseball 2 cards

Team to buy: New York Mets · 1 open spot for this product, cheapest $29 at Bomber Breaks

#SetType
MA-BC eBayFramed Mini Baseball AutographsAutograph
UC-40 eBayUniform CountdownInsert

2026 Prizm Baseball 2 cards

Team to buy: Cleveland Guardians · no open spots for this product right now

#SetTypeParallels
104 eBayBaseBaseBlue Ice Prizms, Circles Silver Prizms, Genesis Prizms, Glitter Prizms, Green Prizms, Green Ice Prizms, Ice Prizms, Pink Ice Prizms, Pulsar Prizms, Red Ice Prizms, Ruby Wave Prizms, Silver Prizms, Snakeskin Prizms, Tiger Stripe Prizms, White Sparkle Prizms, Orange Ice Prizms /399, Orange Pulsar Prizms /399, Red Prizms /299, Orange Prizms /249, Teal Ice Prizms /225, Blue Prizms /199, Premium Box Set Prizms /199, Circles Orange Prizms /185, Hyper Prizms /175, Purple Prizms /149, Purple Pulsar Prizms /135, Laces Prizms /125, Circles Blue Prizms /100, Red Power Prizms /99, Green Scope Prizms /75, Circles Purple Prizms /50, Orange Wave Prizms /49, White Prizms /35, Circles Pink Prizms /25, Mojo Prizms /25, Purple Ice Prizms /25, Cherry Blossom Prizms /20, Panini Logo Prizms /20, Lotus Flower Prizms /18, Blue Shimmer FOTL Prizms /15, Forest Camo Prizms /15, Circles Gold Prizms /10, Gold Prizms /10, Gold Ice Prizms /10, Gold Pulsar Prizms /10, Gold Shimmer FOTL Prizms /7, Black Gold Prizms /5, Circles Neon Green Prizms /5, Premium Box Set Gold Prizms /4, Black Gold Shimmer FOTL Prizms /3, White Knight Prizms /3, Black Finite Prizms /1 1/1, Circles Black Prizms /1 1/1, Gold Vinyl Prizms /1 1/1
104 eBayBase Prizms SignaturesAutograph—

2026 Topps Chrome Baseball 1 card

Team to buy: New York Mets · 32 open spots for this product, cheapest $54 at Sports Box Breaks (all 5 breakers)

#SetType
DM-43 eBayDiamond MomentsInsert

2025 Topps Baseball Series 1 1 card

Team to buy: Athletics · no open spots for this product right now

#SetType
HB-9 eBayHistory of Japanese BaseballInsert

2024 Topps Baseball Series 2 1 card

Team to buy: New York Mets · no open spots for this product right now

#SetType
89BA2-BC eBay1989 Topps Baseball AutographsAutograph

Questions

Which team do I need in a break to get Bartolo Colon cards?

In the checklists we hold, Bartolo Colon's cards are listed under New York Mets and Cleveland Guardians and Athletics.

What's the cheapest New York Mets break spot right now?

As of 12:05 AM PT Nov 1, the cheapest open fixed-price New York Mets spot we track is $25 at Mojobreak (2026 Topps Update Series Baseball Hobby 3 Box Pick Your Team #6).

What's the cheapest Cleveland Guardians break spot right now?

As of 12:05 AM PT Nov 1, the cheapest open fixed-price Cleveland Guardians spot we track is $24 at Sports Box Breaks (2026 Panini Donruss Baseball Hobby (Choose Team - 4-Box Break #9)).

What's the cheapest Athletics break spot right now?

As of 12:05 AM PT Nov 1, the cheapest open fixed-price Athletics spot we track is $25 at Cards in the Land (Break #20: 2026 Topps Update Baseball Hobby Box HALF CASE (6 Boxes)).

How many Bartolo Colon cards are on these checklists?

7 card listings across 5 checklists (a product that reuses another checklist lists the same cards again).

Card lists come from the published checklists linked on each checklist page. Prices are breakers' listed prices; always confirm on the breaker's site.